LEGAL NOTICE

The website http://www.frioh.es/ (hereinafter the “Website”) is owned by FRI-OH Envases, S.L. (hereinafter FRI-OH!), with registered address at Martínez Cubells No 4. Door, 1. 46002 Valencia.
FRI-OH! It welcomes you and invites you to read carefully the General conditions of use of this website FRI-OH! (hereinafter “General Conditions of Use”) that describes the terms and conditions that apply to your browsing for the same reason, in accordance with the established in the applicable Spanish regulations.

FRI-OH! It could change in the future, these terms of use, so we recommend that you visit periodically to be informed of the changes. With the encouragement of the use of the website conforms to the criterion of transparency, clarity and simplicity FRI-OH! informs the user that any suggestion, doubt or consultation on the General Conditions of use will be received and solved contacting FRI-OH! through the phone.: 96 347 81 74, or at the e-mail address: info@frioh.es.

 

1. Object.
FRI-OH! provides content and services that are available on the website, subject to the present General Conditions of Use and policy on processing of personal data (hereinafter, the “Data Protection Policy”). Access to this website or use in any way gives you the qualification of “User” and implies the acceptance without reservations of each and every one of these General Conditions of Use, reserving FRI-OH! the right to modify them at any time. As a result, is the responsibility of every user, attentive reading of the General Conditions of Use existing in each of the occasions that access this website, so if he does not agree with any of them here arranged You should refrain with to the use of this website.
It is also advised that, at times, may be specific conditions for the use may be of content and/or specific services website, the use of such content or services will imply the acceptance of the particular conditions therein specified.

 

2. Services
Through the website, FRI-OH! Offers users the possibility of access to information on the commercial activity of the company (in ahead the “services”).

 

3. Privacy and processing of data.
For access to certain content or services necessary to provide information of a personal nature, users shall ensure its veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity. FRI-OH! such data give the automated corresponding treatment according to their nature or purpose, in the terms indicated in the section’s data protection policy.

 

4. Industrial property and intellectual.
The user acknowledges and agrees that all content displayed on the website and in particular, designs, text… logos, icons, buttons, software, commercial names, brands, or any other signs susceptible of industrial and/or commercial use are subject to intellectual property rights and all brands, trade names or distinctive signs, all the rights of industrial and intellectual property, on the contents and/or any other elements inserted in the page, which are the exclusive property of FRI-OH! and/or of third parties, who have the exclusive right to use them in the course of trade. Therefore, the user undertakes to not reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or otherwise publicly communicate, transform or modify such content not to hold FRIOH! any claim arising from the breach of such obligations. Any access to the website not imply any kind of waiver, transmission, license or total or partial rights, transfer unless expressly provided otherwise. The present General Conditions of Use of the website do not give users any other right of utilization, alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication of the website and/or its various contents of the here expressly expected. Any other use or exploitation of any rights will be subject to the prior and express authorization specifically granted for that purpose by FRI-OH! or the third party owner of the rights affected.
The content, text, photographs, designs, logos, images, computer programs, source codes and, in general, any intellectual creation existing in this site, as well as the own site as a whole, as a multimedia artistic work, are protected as copyright by intellectual property legislation. FRI-OH! is the owner of the elements that make up the graphic design of the website, the menus, navigation buttons, the HTML code, texts, images, textures, graphics and any other content of the website, or in any case has the corresponding authorization for the use of such elements. The content provided on the website may not be reproduced in whole or in part, or transmitted, or registered by any information retrieval system, in any form or by any means, unless you have the prior, written authorization , of the aforementioned entity. It is also prohibited to suppress, elude or manipulate the “copyright” as well as the technical protection devices or any information mechanisms that may contain the contents. The user of this website agrees to respect the enunciated rights and avoid any action that could harm them, reserving at least FRI-OH! the exercise of many media and legal actions will correspond in defense of their legitimate rights of intellectual property, and industrial.

 

5. Obligations and Responsibilities of the user of the Website.
The user undertakes to:

a) Make a lawful and proper use of the website as well as the contents and services, in accordance with: (i) the applicable legislation at any time; (ii) the Conditions General of Use of the website; (iii) the morals and good manners generally accepted and (iv) public order.
(b) Be provided with all the means and technical requirements that are needed to access the website.
(c) Provide truthful information when completing the forms contained on the website and to keep them with their personal data up-to-date at all times so that it responds at all times to the actual situation of the user. The user will be solely responsible for the false or inexact manifestations that make and for any damages caused by FRI-OH! or to third parties for the information provided.
Notwithstanding provisions of the preceding paragraph, the user shall also refrain from:
a) Make unauthorized or fraudulent use of the website and/or its contents with purposes or effects that are illicit, forbidden in the present General Conditions of Use, harmful of the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overburden, impair or prevent the normal use of the services or the documents, files and all types of content stored on any computer.
(b) Access or attempt to access resources or restricted areas of the website, without fulfilling the conditions required for such access.
(c) Cause damage to physical or logical systems of the website, its suppliers or third parties.
(d) Introduce or spread in the network computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems which are liable to cause damages in the physical or logical systems of FRI-OH! Of its suppliers or third parties.
(e) Attempt to access, use and/or manipulate data of FRI-OH! Third-party providers and other users.
(f) Reproduce or copy, distribute, allow public access through any means of public communication. Transforming or modifying the contents, unless with the permission of the owner of the corresponding rights or where this is legally permitted.
(g) Delete, hide or manipulate the notes on intellectual or industrial property and other data identifying the rights of FRI-OH! or of third parties incorporated into the contents, as well as the technical protection devices or any information mechanisms that may be included in the content.
(h) Obtain and attempting to obtain the content using means or procedures other than those which may have been placed at your disposal to this effect or are expressly indicated on the web pages where the contents are or, in general, which are habitually used on Internet do not pose a risk of damage or non-use of the website and/or its contents.
(i) In particular, and merely indicative and not exhaustive, the user agrees to not to transmit, distribute or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and/or image, photographs, files recordings, software and, in general, any kind of material that:

(I) In any way contrary, disparages or undermines fundamental rights and public freedoms recognized in the Constitution, in international treaties and in the rest of the legislation.
(II) Induce, incite or promote criminal, slanderous, defamatory, violent or, in general, contrary to law, morality, good customs generally accepted or public order.
(III) Induce, incite or promote actions, attitudes or thoughts discriminatory on grounds of sex, race, religion, beliefs, age or condition.
(IV) Incorporate, make available or allow access to products, elements, messages and/or services criminal, violent, offensive, harmful, degrading or, in general, contrary to law, morals and good customs generally accepted or order public.
(V) Induces or may induce an unacceptable state of anxiety or fear.
(VI) Induce or incite to engage in dangerous, hazardous or harmful to health and mental balance.
(VII) Is protected by the legislation on protection intellectual or industrial belonging to FRI-OH! Or to third parties unless authorized the use that is intended to perform.
(VIII) Be contrary to honor, to personal and family privacy or image of persons.
(IX) Constitutes any kind of advertising.
(X) Includes any type of virus or program that prevents the normal functioning of the website. If to access some of the services and/or contents of the website, you will provide you with a password, are forced to use it diligently, keeping it secret. As a result, will be responsible for its custody and confidentiality, undertakes not to transfer it to third parties, either temporarily or permanently, or to allow access to those services or contents by people outside. It also undertakes to notify FRI-OH! Any act that may lead to improper use of your password, as limitation, its theft, loss or unauthorized, to proceed to their immediate cancellation. As a result, while do not perform the previous notification FRI-OH! It shall be exempted from any liability that may arise from the improper use of your password, your liability being any illicit use of the contents and/or services of the website by any illegitimate third party. If either negligent or fraudulent breach any of the obligations set out in these general conditions of use, it is liable for all damages resulting from such breach for FRI-OH!.

 

6. Responsibilities.
FRI-OH! It does not guarantee continued access, the correct display, download or use of the elements and information contained on the FRI-OH! pages, which can be prevented, hindered or interrupted by factors or circumstances that are beyond your control. FRI-OH! It is not responsible for the decisions that might be taken as a result of access to the contents or information offered.

FRI-OH! Will interrupt the service or immediately resolve the relationship with the user if it detects that your website or use of any of the services offered therein is contrary to the present General Conditions of Use FRI-OH! is not responsible for damages, losses, claims or expenses arising from the use of the website. It is only responsible for eliminating, as soon as possible, the contents that can generate such damages, provided that it so notifies. Especially not liable for any damages that may arise, inter alia, of:

(i) interference, interruptions, faults, omissions, telephone breakdowns, delays, blockages or disconnections in the operation of the electronic system, caused by deficiencies, overloads or errors in lines and telecommunications networks, or by any other cause beyond the control of FRI-OH!.
(ii) Illegitimate intromissions through the use of malicious programs of any kind and through any means of communication, such as computer viruses or any other.
(iii) Improper or inappropriate abuse of the website.
(iv) Errors in security or navigation caused by a malfunction of the browser or by the use of non-updated versions of the same. FRI-OH! administrators reserve the right to withdraw, totally or partially, any content or information presented on the website.

FRI-OH! It excludes any liability for damages of any nature that could be due to misuse of free provision and use by the users of website services. FRI-OH! is also exonerated from any responsibility for the content and information that maybe received as a result of the data collection forms, still the same only for the provision of services queries and doubts. On the other hand, in case of causing damages for an unlawful or improper use of such services, may be the user claimed by FRI-OH! of damages caused.

You will defend, indemnify and hold FRI-OH! Harmless against any damages and damages resulting from claims, actions, or demands of third parties as a result of your access or use of the website. You also agree to indemnify FRI-OH! Against any damage and damages, which derived from the use in turn of “robots”, “spiders”, “crawlers” or similar tools used in order to gather or extract data or any other action in turn imposed a burden unreasonable envelope the operation of the website.

 

7. Links.
The user undertakes not to reproduce in any way, not even by means of a hyperlink, FRI-OH website! as well as any of its contents, unless expressly authorized, written from FRI-OH!.

FRI-OH! Website! Includes links to other websites operated by third parties, to facilitate the user’s access to the information of companies collaborating and/or sponsoring. In accordance with this, FRI-OH! is not responsible for the content of such websites, nor is in a position of guarantor or provider portion of the services or information that may be offered to third parties through third party links.

It grants the user a limited, revocable, non-exclusive right to create links to the homepage of the website solely for non-commercial and private use. Websites that include the link to our website (I) may not give to understand that FRI-OH! is recommended that web site or its services or products; (II) may distort his relationship with FRI-OH! or affirm that FRI-OH! has authorized such a link, or include brands, names, trade names, logos or other distinguishing signs of FRI-OH! (III) may not include content that could be considered distasteful, obscene, offensive, controversial, that incite violence or discrimination by reason of sex, race or religion, contrary to order public or unlawful; (IV) not may link to any page website other than the home page; (V) you must link with the address of the website, without allowing the website making the link to play website as part of your website or within one of its “frames” or creating a “browser” on any of the pages of the website. FRI-OH! may request, at any time, to remove any link to the website, after which shall proceed immediately to their elimination FRI-OH! cannot control the information, content, products or services provided by other websites that have established links to the website. As a result, FRI-OH! It assumes any responsibility for any aspect related to such websites.

 

8. Data Protection.
To use some of the services, the users must previously provide certain personal data. For this reason, FRI-OH! It will automatically treat personal data in compliance with law 15/1999 of 13 of December of protection of data of a personal nature and development 1720 RD / 2007. To do this, the user can access the policy followed in the treatment of personal data as well as the establishment of the objectives previously established, under the conditions defined in the data protection policy of presenting website.

 

9. Cookies.

FRI-OH! Reserves the right to use “cookie” technology on the website, to recognize you as a frequent user and customize your use of the website by using the pre-selection of your language, or more specific or desired content. The “cookies” used by the website, or the third party acting on its behalf, are only associated with an anonymous user and his computer, and don’t provide the personal data of the user. Cookies are files sent to a browser by a Web server to register the user’s browsing on the website, when the user allows your reception. At the same time, you can delete “cookies” for which should refer to the instructions for use of your browser. Thanks to cookies, it is possible that FRI-OH! Recognize the browser of the computer used by the user in order to facilitate content and offer navigation preferences or advertising that the user, the demographic profiles of users as well as to measure visits and parameters of the traffic, monitor progress and a number of entries.
Policy of Cookies.
This website uses cookies to facilitate navigation through the site, as well as to improve the user experience.
What are cookies?
A cookie is a small file that builds the website and that the user’s browser stores. This file contains useful information for the website on the activity of the user with different purposes. You can expand the information regarding this at http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie _ (computer science) and other sites. How do we use cookies?
According to the functionality that we give to cookies, divided them into three groups:

1. Monitoring cookie.
2. Operation cookie.
3. Advertising cookies.

1. Monitoring cookies.
These cookies collect information of the use of the site by the user: the pages you visit within our site, the time that remains in each of them, the links following This service is provided by Google Analytics, which creates its own cookies, other than this website. Monitoring cookies allow the administrator to improve the experience of users on our web. With this information we can know which sections are most popular and which less, and can empower them in various ways.
2. Operation cookies.
Cookies are used so that the website can remember certain parameters that the user has previously selected. These are that provide proper operation of the web, being essential for the correct use of it. Examples of using this type of cookies are login by users in areas where it is necessary; remember products you have selected to save the shopping cart; changes in the appearance of the web; etc.
3. Advertising cookies.
Cookies are useful to remember products that arouse more interest to users. This allows different agents of advertising display ads that are more attractive to the user, thus obtaining a greater impact. These cookies are unrelated to the website. They are provided by different trust services, such as Google AdSense, Amazon, ExoClick, Facebook, etc.
Cookies settings
All browsers allow you to configure the use of cookies. Although it is not recommended disabling them, you can always make it accessing the section right within your web browser’s preferences. Here are some tutorials of mainstream browsers cookies settings:
Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647
Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

 

10. Duration and termination.
The provision of the service of this website and other services are in principle an indefinite duration. However, FRI-OH! will be able to terminate or suspend any of the services of the portal. When is this possible, FRI-OH! Will announce the termination or suspension of the provision of the particular service.

11. Declarations and guarantees.
In general, the content and services offered on the website are purely informative. Therefore, by offering them, FRI-OH! does not give warranties or representations in relation to the content and services offered on the website, including, to enunciative title, guarantees of legality, reliability, usefulness, truthfulness, accuracy, or merchantability, except to the extent that by law such representations and warranties cannot be excluded.

 

12. Force majeure.
FRI – OH! Shall not be liable at all in case of impossibility to provide service, if this is due to prolonged interruptions of the power supply, telecommunications, social conflicts, strikes, rebellion, explosion, flood, acts and omissions of the Government, and in general all the cases of force majeure or unforeseen circumstances.

 

13. Dispute resolution. Governing law and jurisdiction.
The present General Conditions of Use, as well as the use of the website, shall be governed by Spanish law. Any dispute will be resolved before the courts of FRI-OH!.
In the event that any provision of these terms of use is unenforceable or invalid under applicable law or as a result of a judicial or administrative decision, such unenforceability or invalidity will not make that the These terms of use are unenforceable or invalid as a whole. In such cases, FRI-OH! Proceed to the modification or replacement of such provision with one that is valid and enforceable and that, to the extent possible, get the aim and claim reflected in the original provision.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

FRI-OH!  It is the entity FRI-OH Envases, S.L. and owner of the website http://www.frioh.es/ (in hereinafter the “Website”), with registered address at Martínez Cubells, 4, door 1 and with C.I.F. number B-98940612 and that it is intended to the manufacture, marketing and distribution of containers for beverages. FRI-OH! guarantees it the protection of all the personal data provided by the user on the Website and in compliance with the provisions of the organic law 15/1999, of 13 of December of protection of data of a Personal nature, in the Royal Decree 1720 / 2007 of December 21st and rest to applicable regulations, informs you that:

a) All data of a personal nature provided FRI-OH! processed by it in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 of December of protection of data of a Personal nature and the Royal Decree 1720 / 2007 of December 21st and will be included in the file users of the website, created and maintained under the responsibility of FRI-OH !, which has been duly registered in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

(b) The data are collected for the following purposes: (i) management, study and resolution of queries and (ii) sending of advertising and commercial prospecting by electronic means, about the company, its activities, products and services, as well as documentation of different nature.

(c) In the collection and processing of data of a personal nature taken adequate security measures to prevent loss, unauthorized access or manipulation thereof, in accordance with Royal Decree 1720 / 2007 , 21 December.

(d) FRI-OH! undertakes to protect the confidential information to which have access.

(e) FRI-OH! not use any data of a personal nature which you put at his disposal to provide services to third parties other than those referred to in subparagraph (b)) of this document or, where appropriate, to achieve an own utility.

f) User certifies that it is older than 14 and that it therefore has the necessary legal capacity to provide consent for the processing of data of a personal nature and all, in accordance with the provisions of the present policy of Privacy.

(g) The user may, at any time, exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of his personal data as well as revocation of consent for any of the purposes above, sending to FRI-OH! Letter duly signed to our postal address, above indicated, showing clear contact details, which should be accompanied by photocopy of ID/tax ID or document proving his identity.

(h) The user authorizes the automated treatment of the personal data provided in the terms stated above. To do this, press the “Send” button located after the data collection form.